• The Show Circuit

Northern International Complete Results

NILE Stock Show and Rodeo 2019

AOB Show Results Jr Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK Open Judge: Dan Harker - Hope, IN

Jr. AOB Grand Champion Female

Animal: DJ First Lady Sire: EXAR Classen 1422B Exhibitor: Rowdy Berry Hometown: Port Orchard, WA

Reserve Jr. AOB Grand Champion Female

Animal: Berrys Free Spirit Sire: MAGS Xukalani Exhibitor: Rowdy Berry Hometown: Port Orchard, WA

Jr. AOB Grand Champion Bull

Animal: Catalyst Copernicus Sire: 7 Lazy 11 Commander Exhibitor: Wesley Biggers Hometown: Cardwell, MT

Reserve Jr. AOB Grand Champion Bull

Animal: Chief Sire: No Guts No Glory Exhibitor: Dani Warner Hometown: Worland, WY

AOB Grand Champion Female

Animal: DJ First Lady Sire: EXAR Classen 1422B Exhibitor: Rowdy Berry Hometown: Port Orchard, WA

Reserve AOB Grand Champion Female

Animal: Kina Fine China 25G Sire: NMR Maternal Made Exhibitor: Michael Kinna Hometown: Middletown, MD

AOB Grand Champion Bull

Animal: RRRC Old Black M Sire: Colbum Primo 5153 Exhibitor: O'Hara Land & Cattle Hometown: Ft. Benton, MT

Reserve AOB Grand Champion Bull

Animal: Berrys Sire: WULFS Big Timer 2004B Exhibitor: Rowdy Berry Hometown: Port Orchard, WA

Shorthorn Show Jr Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK Open Judge: Dan Harker - Hope, IN

Jr. Shorthorn Grand Champion Female

Animal: OLSN Revival's Commodity Sire: Hot Commodity Exhibitor: Kyia Hendrickson Hometown: Charlo, MT

Reserve Jr. Shorthorn Grand Champion Female

Animal: Bonl Mrytle Bo 726E JS Sire: Free CF Pioneer Exhibitor: Isabell Gilleard Hometown: Stevensville, MT

Jr. ShorthornPLUS Grand Champion Female

Animal: Melania ET Sire: Monopoly Exhibitor: Isabell Gilleard Hometown: Stevensville, MT

Shorthorn Grand Champion Female

Animal: OLSN Revival's Commodity Sire: Hot Commodity Exhibitor: Kyia Hendrickson Hometown: Charlo, MT

Reserve Shorthorn Grand Champion Female

Animal: Bonl Mrytle Bo 726E JS Sire: Free CF Pioneer Exhibitor: Isabell Gilleard Hometown: Stevensville, MT

Shorthorn Grand Champion Bull

Animal: Soko Patent Stamper Sire: Waukaru Patent 8161 ET Exhibitor: Sokoloski Shorthorns Hometown: Worden, MT

Reserve Shorthorn Grand Champion Bull

Animal: IG's Defender Sire: 6B's Guardian ET Exhibitor: Isabell Gilleard Hometown: Stevensville, MT

ShorthornPLUS Grand Champion Female

Animal: Irelands Madison Sire: MM Madison HC 136C Exhibitor: Simone Fenster Hometown: Casper, WY

Reserve ShorthornPLUS Grand Champion Female

Animal: NR Black Lady Crystal 466 Sire: Silveiras Style 9303 Exhibitor: Tate Lueth Hometown: Curtis, NE

Simmental Show Jr Judge: Dan Harker - Hope, IN Open Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK

Jr. Simmental Grand Champion Female

Animal: DMCC Francesca 58F Sire: LLSF Pays To Believe ZU1 Exhibitor: Chael Roberts Hometown: Absarokee, MT

Jr. Simmental Reserve Champion Female

Animal: TPHT Rumba G450A Sire: DMCC Elijah 48E Exhibitor: Maddy Beins Hometown: Deweyville, UT

Simmental Grand Champion Female

Animal: SVS Alpine F310 Sire: Remington Lock N Load54 Exhibitor: Harmony Hill Hometown: Bozeman, MT

Simmental Reserve Champion Female

Animal: DMCC Farrah 32F Sire: DMCC Counter Attac 8C Exhibitor: Wade Leachman Hometown: Toston, MT

Simmental Grand Champion Bull

Animal:Amazon G901 Sire: HPF Tradecraft D010 Exhibitor: Garrett Bromenshenk Hometown: Billings, MT

Simmental Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: J2/CMB Paramount F812 Sire: TNGL Imprint D989 Exhibitor: Aribella Beins Hometown: Deweyville, UT

Aberdeen Show Judge: Dan Harker - Hope, IN

Aberdeen Full-Blood Grand Champion Female

Animal:ILC Amazing Grace Sire: ILC Maverick Exhibitor: Idaho Livestock Hometown: Hayden, ID

Aberdeen Full-Blood Reserve Champion Female

Animal: TMR Ms Dynamite Sire: MCR Boomerang Exhibitor: Bailey Covey Hometown: Monroe, WA

Aberdeen Full-Blood Grand Champion Bull

Animal: AVR Dominator Sire: Ardrossan Orient Exhibitor: Archer Valley Ranch Hometown: Priest River, ID

Aberdeen Full-Blood Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: ILC Good Time Charlie Sire: ILC Maverick Exhibitor: Idaho Livestock Hometown: Hayden, ID

Aberdeen Moderator Grand Champion Female

Animal: 4 Skors Golden Grace G10 Sire: AZP Freight Train 02C Exhibitor: 4 Skors Ranch Hometown: Williston, ND

Aberdeen Moderator Reserve Champion Female

Animal: LFI Daisy Mae Sire: ILC Maverick Exhibitor: Lillefloren Farms Hometown: Hayden, ID

Aberdeen Moderator Grand Champion Bull

Animal: SAG Ferdinand Sire: MRG Peter Exhibitor: G Squared Livestock Hometown: Calhan, CO

Aberdeen Moderator Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: General Skor Sire: AZP Freight Train Exhibitor: Sierra Skor Hometown: Williston, ND

Miniature Hereford Show Judge: Clint Rusk, Stillwater, OK

Miniature Hereford Grand Champion Female

Animal: JW's Anica Sire: Becket Mighty Mike Exhibitor: J Bar W Cattle Co. Hometown: Elizabeth, CO

Miniature Hereford Reserve Champion Female

Animal: DF Miss Marilyn Sire: DF Cascades Noble King Exhibitor: Shawnee Gibbons Hometown: Molalla, OR

Miniature Hereford Grand Champion Bull

Animal: JWS Doc Holiday Sire: JWS Shake Down Exhibitor: Rockindlo Ranch Hometown: Byers, Co

Miniature Hereford Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: JW's Johnny Ringo Sire: JW's Shakedown Exhibitor: J Bar W Cattle Co. Hometown: Elizabeth, CO

South Devon Show Jr Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK Open Judge: Dan Harker - Hope, IN

Jr. South Devon Grand Champion Female

Animal: Fraser Mabelene 1811F Sire: DLCC DJ 95D Exhibitor: Helaina Fowler Hometown: Lewistown, MT

Jr. South Devon Reserve Champion Female

Animal: Sc Black Betty 5F Sire: LCOC Accelerate X166D Exhibitor: Kyle Stranberg Hometown: Maynard, MN

Jr. South Devon Grand Champion Bull

Animal: TML Outlaw 186F Sire: DLCC Cowboy Jo 81C Exhibitor: Travis Moniz Hometown: Princeton, CA

Jr. South Devon Reserve Champion Female

Animal: LCOC Einstein U275G Sire: LCOC Einstein Exhibitor: Kyle Stanberg Hometown: Maynard, MN

South Devon Grand Champion Female

Animal: Fraser Mabelene 1811F Sire: DLCC DJ 95D Exhibitor: Fraser Ranch Hometown: Paxico, KS

South Devon Reserve Champion Female

Animal: JVM Good Golly Ms. Molly Sire: JVM Easton 750E Exhibitor: Emma Gnech Hometown: Klamath Falls, OR

South Devon Grand Champion Bull

Animal: Fraser Classic 1818F Sire: DLCC DJ 95D Exhibitor: Fraser Ranch Hometown: Paxico, KS

South Devon-Poundmaker Grand Champion Female

Animal: EGR Finnely F30 Sire: EGR Beefcake Exhibitor: Emma Gnech Hometown: Klamath Falls, OR

South Devon - Poundmaker Reserve Champion Female

Animal: MJB Bella 4585B Sire:DLC The Rock 52 Exhibitor: Kyle Stranberg Hometown: Maynard, MN

South Devon - Poundmaker Grand Champion Bull

Animal: TML Outlaw 186F Sire: DLCC Cowboy Jo 81C Exhibitor: Travis Moniz Hometown: Princeton, CA

South Devon - Poundmaker Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: LOC Einstein U275G Sire: LCOC Einstein Exhibitor: Kyle Stranberg Hometown: Maynard, MN

Texas Longhorn Show Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK

Jr. Texas Longhorn Grand Champion Female

Animal: Darlene 81 Exhibitor: Emma Velazquez Hometown: Douglas, WY

Jr. Texas Longhorn Reserve Champion Female

Animal: Whiskey Lullaby Exhibitor: Kaleb Morris Hometown: Moore, MT

Jr. Texas Longhorn Grand Champion Bull

Animal: Rock Solid Exhibitor: Kaleb Morris Hometown: Moore, MT

Jr. Texas Longhorn Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: Belle Smooth Wizard 91 Exhibitor: Emma Velazquez Hometown: Douglas, WY

Texas Longhorn Grand Champion Non-Haltered Female

Animal: Cora 76 Exhibitor: Belle Longhorns Hometown: Douglas, WY

Texas Longhorn Reserve Champion Non-Haltered Female

Animal: Old Glory Exhibitor: Toby Johnson Hometown: Big Horn, WY

Texas Longhorn Grand Champion Non-Haltered Mature Female

Animal: Texas Dixie Rose Exhibitor: Belle Longhorns Hometown: Douglas, WY

Texas Longhorn Reserve Champion Non-Haltered Mature Female

Animal: 5 Clair Mae Exhibitor: Belle Longhorns Hometown: Douglas, WY

Texas Longhorn Grand Champion Steer

Animal: Jim Reeves Exhibitor: Toby Johnson Hometown: Big Horn, WY

Texas Longhorn Reserve Champion Steer

Animal: Festus Exhibitor: Kaleb Morris Hometown: Moore, MT

Texas Longhorn Grand Champion Haltered Mature Female

Animal: Darlene 81 Exhibitor: Belle Longhorns Hometown: Douglas, WY

Texas Longhorn Reserve Champion Haltered Mature Female

Animal: Country Queen Exhibitor: Toby Johnson Hometown: Big Horn, WY

Texas Longhorn Grand Champion Bull

Animal: OT Win King Win Exhibitor: One Tree Ranching Co. Hometown: Patricia, AB CAN

Texas Longhorn Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: Belle Smooth Beau Duke 9 Exhibitor: Belle Longhorns Hometown: Douglas, WY

Gelbvieh and Balancer Show Jr Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK Open Judge: Chan Phillips - Pawnee, OK

Jr. Gelbvieh/Balancer Grand Champion Female

Animal: Freida Sire: Butlers Bismark Exhibitor:Β Grace Steenbergen Hometown: Cheyenne, WY

Jr. Gelbvieh/Balancer Reserve Champion Female

Animal: EGL Mercedes F401 Sire: EGL Doc Holliday D100 Exhibitor: Jady LeDoux Hometown: Ree Heights, SD

Gelbvieh Grand Champion Female

Animal: MDR 907G Sire: HYEK Black Impact 3960N Exhibitor: Dobson Ranch Hometown: Kaw City, OK

Gelbvieh Reserve Champion Female

Animal: JCOV Glamour 911G Sire: JLSL Apollo Exhibitor: Covington Gelbvieh Hometown: Montrose, CO

Gelbvieh Grand Champion Bull

Animal: JCOV Guinness 932G Sire: JLSL Apollo Exhibitor: Covington Gelbvieh Hometown: Montrose, CO

Gelbvieh Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: JLSL Bonanza 929G Sire: EGL Chico Loco E7190 Exhibitor: Ledgerwood Gelbvieh Hometown: Clarkston, WA

Balancer Grand Champion Female

Animal: EGL Lass E3200 Sire: EGL Lifeline B101 Exhibitor: JW LeDoux Hometown: Ree Heights, SD

Balancer Reserve Champion Female

Animal: EGL Mercedes F401 Sire: EGL Doc Holliday D100 Exhibitor: Jady LeDoux Hometown: Ree Heights, SD

Balancer Grand Champion Bull

Animal: Frat Boy Sire: Overtime Exhibitor: Grace Steenbergen Hometown: Cheyenne, WY

Balancer Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: JLSL Shameless 934G Sire: CCMF Mr Impact 46C Exhibitor: Ledgerwood Gelbvieh Hometown: Clarkston, WA

Hereford Show Jr Judge: Chan Phillips - Pawnee, OK Open Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK

Jr. Hereford Grand Champion Female

Animal: CH MS 5255 Sensation Sire: Churchill Sensation Exhibitor: Jack Hickey Hometown: Moore, MT

Jr. Hereford Reserve Champion Female

Animal: H BL Mocha 939 ET Sire: H Montgomery 7437 ET Exhibitor: Connor Cook Hometown: Huntley, MT

Jr. Hereford Grand Champion Bull

Animal: Jag Border Patrol G1 Sire: H FHF Authority 6026 E Exhibitor: Jagger Flesch Hometown: Shelby, MT

Jr. Hereford Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: OR Chico Peak 802 Sire: Chico Peak ABE 504 Exhibitor: Megan Otis Hometown: Emigrant, MT

Hereford Grand Champion Female

Animal: SHR 7117E 42D Rihanna 9 Sire: CSF SHR Sound Asleep 42 Exhibitor: Storey Hereford Ranch Hometown: Bozeman, MT

Hereford Reserve Champion Female

Animal: EB Beverly 3070 Sire: H Hometown 639 Exhibitor: Julianna Figone Hometown: Gilroy, CA

Hereford Grand Champion Bull

Animal: SHR 5064 Redemption 905 Sire: ECR Redemption 905 Exhibitor: Storey Hereford Ranch Hometown: Bozeman, MT

Hereford Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: DCR 376 Dependable 82 Sire: DCR 136X Dependable Exhibitor: Churchill Cattle Co. Hometown: Manhattan, MT

Jr. Angus Show Jr Judge: Chan Phillips -Pawnee, OK

Jr. Angus Bred & Owned Grand Champion Female

Animal: StreamSide Elisha 1924 Sire: S&R Roundtable J328 Exhibitor: Trista Bates Hometown: Manhattan, MT

Jr. Angus Bred & Owned Reserve Champion Female

Animal: StreamSide Elisha 1810 Sire: Dameron First Class Exhibitor: Trista Bates Hometown: Manhattan, MT

Jr. Angus Bred & Owned Grand Champion Bull

Animal: ERF Roundtable Y4B Sire: S&R Roundtable J328 Exhibitor: Beau Smith Hometown: Olympia, WA

Jr. Angus Bred & Owned Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: BT Protocol 80 Sire: RR Protocol 5189 Exhibitor: Colter Meads Hometown: Hermiston, OR

Jr. Angus Owned Grand Champion Female & Overall Champion Female

Animal: Lazy JB Saras Dream 873 Sire: EXAR Classen 1422B Exhibitor: Saige Martin Hometown: Montrose, CO

Jr. Angus Owned Reserve Champion Female

Animal: BCC Beauty 78F Sire: PVF Insight 0129 Exhibitor: Chael Roberts Hometown: Absarokee, MT

Angus ROV Show Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK

Angus ROV Grand Champion Female

Animal: BCC Beatuy 78F Sire: PVF Insight Exhibitor: Chael Roberts Hometown: Absarokee, MT

Angus ROV Reserve Champion Female

Animal: Lazy JB Saras Dream 873 Sire: EXAR Classen 1422B Exhibitor: Lazy JB Angus Hometown: Montrose, CO

Angus ROV Grand Champion Bull

Animal:Lazy JB Edge 8745 Sire: EXAR Classen 1422B Exhibitor: Lazy JB Angus Hometown: Montrose, CO

Angus ROV Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: LLJ Touchdown 613 1644 Sire: SCC First N Goal GAF 114 Exhibitor: Trista Bates Hometown: Manhattan, MT

Angus Futurity Show presented by Payne West Insurance Judges: Les Kraft, Chad Reisig, & John Patterson

Grand Champion Angus Futurity Heifer

Exhibitor: Elizabeth Hickey Hometown: Moore, MT Consignor: Streamside Cattle Co. - Manhattan, MT

Reserve Champion Angus Futurity Heifer

Exhibitor: Wylee Simenson Hometown: Chinook, MT Consignor: JL Farms - Billings, MT

Red Angus Show Jr Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK Open Judge: Chan Phillips - Pawnee, OK

Jr. Red Angus Grand Champion Female

Animal: EGL Victoria 8062 Sire: Cockburn Heavy Duty 518C Exhibitor: Jady LeDoux Hometown: Ree Heights, SD

Jr. Red Angus Reserve Champion Female

Animal: Red DKFE Miss Ace 84C Sire: Red SOO Line Power E Exhibitor: Eric Fettes Hometown: Gladmar, SK, Canada

Jr. Red Angus Grand Champion Bull

Animal: RED DKF Out For A Rip Sire: RED DKF Easy Decision Exhibitor: Eric Fettes Hometown: Gladmar, SK, Canada

Jr. Red Angus Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: Warrior Sire: Wideload Exhibitor: Alexa Smieja Hometown: Belgrade, MT

Red Angus Grand Champion Female

Animal: EGL Victoria 8062 Sire: Cockburn Heavy Duty 518C Exhibitor: Jady LeDoux Hometown: Ree Heights, SD

Red Angus Reserve Champion Female

Animal: L83 Grenadine 922G Sire: Red T-K Redeam 18C Exhibitor: L83 Ranch Hometown: Westhope, ND

Red Angus Grand Champion Bull

Animal: L83 2Strong 13F Sire: PTO Exhibitor: L83 Ranch Hometown: Westhope, ND

Red Angus Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: NIO Kargo 9055 Sire: RED Ringstead Kargo 215U Exhibitor: Niobrara Red Angus Hometown: Lincoln, NE

Charolais Show Jr Judge: Dan Harker - Hope, IN Open Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK

Jr. Charolais Grand Champion Female

Animal: CH Miss Maura 209D Sire: MCF Bohannon 305A Exhibitor: TyAnn Tellefson Hometown: Warden, WA

Jr. Charolais Reserve Champion Female

Animal: CCL Ms Force Trixie Sire: M6 The Force 511 ET Exhibitor: Cora Clift Hometown: Ellensburg, WA

Charolais Grand Champion Female

Animal: CH Miss Maura 209D Sire: MCF Bohannon 305 Exhibitor: TC Cattle Company Hometown: Warden, WA

Charolais Reserve Champion Female

Animal: EJD Miss Vaquero 88 PLD Sire: TR Vaquero 2740Z ET Exhibitor: Emma Gnech Hometown: Klamath Falls, OR

Charolais Grand Champion Bull

Animal: CR New Resource 1908 Sire: CCC WC Resource 417 Exhibitor: Cadillac Ranch Charolais Hometown: Rainier, WA

Charolais Reserve Champion Bull

Animal: CL Force's Moto 1912P Sire: M6 The Force 511P ET Exhibitor: Clift Livestock Hometown: Ellensburg, WA

Supreme Champions Judges: Chan Phillips, Clint Rusk & Steve Williams

Supreme Champion Female

Animal: BCC Beatuy 78F Sire: PVF Insight Exhibitor: Chael Roberts Hometown: Absarokee, MT

Supreme Champion Bull

Animal: Lazy JB Edge 8745 Sire: EXAR Classen 1422B Exhibitor: Lazy JB Angus Hometown: Montrose, CO

Commercial Heifer Classic Pen Show Judges: Matt Brown, Ray Gardiner & Shawn McGinley

Grand Champion Commercial Heifer Pen

Exhibitor: Clear Creek Angus - Teddy Crowley Hometown: Chinook, MT

Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer Pen

Exhibitor: McCauley Ranches Hometown: Boulder, MT

Grand Champion Cattlemen's Cut Judge

Name: Abby Hudman Hometown: Ogden, UT

Jr Fed Market Steer Show Judge: Clint Rusk, Stillwater, OK

Grand Champion Market Steer

Exhibitor: Wade Leachman Hometown: Toston, MT

Reserve Champion Market Steer

Exhibitor: Ned Nelson Hometown: Harville, WY

Grand Champion Beginner Steer Showman

Exhibitor: Kade Schweitzer Hometown: Wellington, CO

Grand Champion Junior Steer Showman

Exhibitor: Jhett West Hometown: Sheridan, WY

Reserve Champion Junior Steer Showman

Exhibitor: Cooper Lane Hometown: Huntley, MT

Grand Champion Senior Steer Showman

Exhibitor: Bentley McCullough Hometown: Geraldine, MT

Reserve Champion Senior Steer Showman

Exhibitor: Bryce Beitelspacher Hometown: Bowdle, SD

Jr Fed Market Lamb Show Judge: Clay Burson - Lubbock, TX

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Exhibitor: Katherine Olson Hometown: Cheyenne, WY

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Exhibitor: Kaycee Thomas Hometown: Carpenter, WY

Grand Champion Beginner Lamb Showman

Exhibitor: Olivia Rogers Hometown: Gooding, ID

Reserve Champion Beginner Lamb Showman

Exhibitor: Aurelie Stratton Hometown: Moapa, NV

Grand Champion Junior Lamb Showman

Exhibitor: Autumn Sutton Hometown: Florence, MT

Reserve Champion Junior Lamb Showman

Exhibitor: Tessa Delmore Hometown: Wellington, CO

Grand Champion Senior Lamb Showman

Exhibitor: Rose Davies Hometown: Filer, ID

Reserve Champion Senior Lamb Showman

Exhibitor: Bailey Lake Hometown: Kalispell, MT

Jr Fed Market Goat Show Judge: Clay Burson - Lubbock, TX

Grand Champion Market Goat

Exhibitor: Katherine Olson Hometown: Cheyenne, WY

Reserve Champion Market Goat

Exhibitor: Rose Davies Hometown: Filer, ID

Grand Champion Beginner Goat Showman

Exhibitor: Aurelie Stratton Hometown: Moapa, NV

Reserve Champion Beginner Goat Showman

Exhibitor: Cashlynn Haws Hometown: Carpenter, WY

Grand Champion Junior Goat Showman

Exhibitor: Piper Liska Hometown: Yuma, AZ

Reserve Champion Junior Goat Showman

Exhibitor: Savannah Kostecki Hometown: Stevensville, MT

Grand Champion Senior Goat Showman

Exhibitor: Rose Davies Hometown: Filer, ID

Reserve Champion Senior Goat Showman

Exhibitor: Katherine Olson Hometown: Cheyenne, WY

Jr Fed Market Swine Show Judge: Clay Burson - Lubbock, TX

Grand Champion Market Swine

Exhibitor: Zac Weston Hometown: Lander, WY

Reserve Champion Market Swine

Exhibitor: Trinity Boulger Hometown: Craig, CO

Grand Champion Beginner Swine Showman

Exhibitor: Rafael Gonzalez Hometown: Wetmore, CO

Reserve Champion Beginner Swine Showman

Exhibitor: Josie Hunt Hometown: Wiggins, CO

Grand Champion Junior Swine Showman

Exhibitor: Alaina Barger Hometown: Cascade, MT

Reserve Champion Junior Swine Showman

Exhibitor: Zac Weston Hometown: Lander, WY

Grand Champion Senior Swine Showman

Exhibitor: Trinity Boulger Hometown: Craig, CO

Reserve Champion Senior Swine Showman

Exhibitor: Kendal Vandivort Hometown: Billings, MT

ShowRite Club Calf Heifer Futurity Show Judge: Dan Harker - Hope, IN

Grand Champion Club Calf Futurity Heifer

Exhibitor: Brighton Lane Hometown: Huntley, MT Consignor: Bromenshenk Farms Consignor Town: Billings, MT

Reserve Champion Club Calf Futurity Heifer

Exhibitor: Kristen Vincent Hometown: Hobson, MT Consignor: Annala Cattle Co. Consignor Town: Geyser, MT

Club Calf Show Judge: Dan Harker - Hope, IN

Grand Champion Club Calf Steer

Lot 167 Consignor: West Show Stock Hometown: Sheridan, WY

Reserve Champion Club Calf Steer

Lot 138 Consignor: Roberts & Heffner Cattle Hometown: Absarokee, MT

Grand Champion Club Calf Heifer

Lot 336 Consignor: Otis Ranch Hometown: Emigrant, MT

Reserve Champion Club Calf Heifer

Lot 353 Consignor: Taylored Cattle Hometown: Hayden, ID

Club Calf Jackpot Show Judge: Kirk Stierwalt - Leedy, OK

Grand Champion Club Calf Jackpot Steer

Exhibitor: Jonna McCullough Hometown: Geraldine, MT Lot Number: 142 Consignor: Matt Saur

Reserve Champion Club Calf Jackpot Steer

Exhibitor: Chael Roberts Hometown: Absarokee, MT Lot Number: 138 Consignor: Roberts & Heffner Cattle

Grand Champion Club Calf Jackpot Heifer

Exhibitor: Harley Gilleard Hometown: Stevensville, MT Lot Number: 307 Consignor: Chance Eaton

Reserve Champion Club Calf Jackpot

Exhibitor: Virgina Wing Hometown: Casper, WY Lot Number: 361 Consignor: Jonah Wing

NILE Merit Heifer Show Judge: Clint Rusk - Stillwater, OK Showmanship Judge: Chan Phillips - Pawnee, OK

Grand Champion Heifer

Recipient: Wyatt Berkram Hometown: Cut Bank, MT Donor: Flesch Angus Donor City: Shelby, MT

Reserve Champion Heifer

Recipient: Isabelle Lowry Hometown: Helena, MT Donor: Currant Creek Angus Donor City: Roundup, MT

Overall Top Herdsman

Recipient: Isabelle Lowry Hometown: Helena, MT Donor: Currant Creek Angus Donor City: Roundup, MT

Grand Champion Showman

Recipient: Isabelle Lowry Hometown: Helena, MT Donor: Currant Creek Angus - Roundup, MT

Reserve Champion Showman

Recipient: Leah Ann Beery Hometown: Vida, MT Donor: Sidwell Ranch - Columbus, MT

Top Interview

Recipient: Lauren Terry Hometown: Winchester, KS Donor: DLCC Ranch - Pierz, MN

Top Recordbook

Recipient: Wyatt Berkram Hometown: Cut Bank, MT Donor: Flesch Angus - Shelby, MT

Progeny Pen Parade presented by TransOva Judges: Chan Phillips, Clint Rusk & Dee Dee Dickinson

Champion Progeny Pen

Recipient: Taylor Cameron Hometown: Cheyenne, WY Class of 2016 Donor: Beery Land & Livestock of Vida, MT

Reserve Champion Progeny Pen

Recipient: Travis Moniz Hometown: Princeton, CA Class of 2018 Donor: Tehama Angus Ranch of Gerber, CA

THE LEADER

in current livestock production, show and sale information.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
OUR SERVICES

- Printed Magazine

- Online Issue

- Ads

- Logos

- Sale Catalogs

- Banners

- Email Blasts

- Online Sales - www.sconlinesales.com

ABOUT US

The Show Circuit is owned by Schumaker Publications, Inc.
21009 Clarksville Road

Lexington, Illinois 61753

© 2019 BY THE SHOW CIRCUIT